Preliminary and First Round Cup Draws

Kerry Cup Draws – Prelim and 1st Round ties. Uneven ages on Feb 13th and Even ages on the 20th.

The loser of the Prelim and First Round games go into the Shield – excluding teams from the Premier Divisions:

Moriarty’s Centra 11’s Cup Prelim Round:

  • Camp Juniors v Killarney Celtic C
  • Iveragh United v Park B
  • Park A v LB Rovers

4)      Inter Kenmare v Tralee Dynamos A

First Round:

4) v Killorglin A

Fenit v Killorglin B

Listowel Celtic B v Mastergeeha

Listowel Celtic A v Killarney Athletic A

Killarney Celtic A v Killarney Celtic B

3) v Castleisland

2) v Ballyhar

Park C v 1)

——————————————————

JK Sports 12’s Prelim

  • Killorglin C v Dingle Bay Rvs
  • Killarney Celtic C v Killorglin B
  • Mastergeeha v Park B
  • Ballyhar v Tralee Dynamos A

5)      Mastergeeha B v Camp B

First Round:

3) v Park C

1) v   2)

Inter Kenmare v Asdee

Killarney Athletic v Camp Juniors A

Tralee Dynamos B v Park A

Killorglin A v Killarney Celtic A

4)      V     Killarney Celtic B

Listowel Celtic v   5).

————————————————————-

Daly’s Supervalu 13’s Cup Prelim Round

  • Camp Juniors A v Fenit
  • Mastergeeha v Killarney Celtic C
  • Killarney Celtic B v Killorglin A

4)      Ballyhar v Listowel Celtic B

First Round:

Ballyheigue v 3)

Park A v Castleisland

Inter Kenmare v Park B

Camp Juniors / Fenit v Listowel Celtic A

Ballyhar /Listowel Celtic B v St Bernards

Tralee Dynamos v Killarney Athletic A

Killarney Celtic A v Mastergeeha/Killarney Celtic

————————————————————————–

Foundation Sports 14’s Prelim Round

1.Listowel Celtic B v Park B

2.Ballyhar v Listowel Celtic A

3.Park A v Listowel Celtic C

4.Iveragh United v Asdee

5.Killarney Athletic A v Mastergeeha

First Round:

Camp Juniors A v Tralee Dynamos B

Ballyhar or Listowel Celtic A v Killarney Celtic B

Park A or Listowel Celtic C v St Bernards

Killarney Celtic C v Killarney Ath or Mastergeeha

Tralee Dynamos A v Inter Kenmare

Iveragh United v Killorglin A

Killarney Celtic A v Fenit

Listowel Celtic B or Park B v Killorglin B

—————————————————–

Killarney Plaza 15’s Cup First Round:

Killarney Celtic C v Park A

Inter Kenmare v Killarney Celtic A

Park B v Tralee Dynamos A

Listowel Celtic A v Killarney Celtic B

Castleisland v Mastergeeha

Camp Juniors v Killarney Athletic A

Byes: Iveragh United / Killorglin A

 

Tralee Trophy World 16’s Prelim Round:

Inter Kenmare v Tralee Dynamos B

First Round:

Park B v Mastergeeha

Tralee Dynamos v Killarney Athletic

Listowel Celtic A v Fenit

Killarney Celtic B v Ballyhar

Iveragh v Killorgln A

Killarney Celtic A v Park A

Camp Juniors A v Listowel Celtic B

Castlemaine v Inter or Dynamos.