Kerry Schoolboys/Girls League

RESULTS SATURDAY JANUARY 20TH AND WEEK PREVIOUS

 

Mayo Girls 2 v Kerry U14 Girls 1

 

U12 Girls Premier (South)

Killarney Celtic 4 v Tralee Dynamos 2 16/1

 

U13 Girls Cup / Sheild

Killarney Athletic A 2 v Camp Juniors 0

Castleisland A 2 v MEK A 6

Tralee Dynamos A 1 v Inter Kenmare A 6

Killorglin A 0 v MEK B 6

Mastergeeha A 1 v Park A 6  

Iveragh A 7 v Fenit A 1

Listowel Celtic A 7 v LB Rovers A 2

Killarney Atheltic B BYE INTO SHEILD 

 

U15 Premier Girls

Killarney Athletic 2 v Camp 2

 

U12 Boy’s National Trophy Round 4

Killorglin AFC 5 v Tralee Dynamos 0

Bunratty Cratloe 3 v Castleisland 1 

MEK Galaxy (2) 0 v Adare 3

 

U14 Boy’s National Trophy Round 4

Lifford AFC 3 v Killarney Celtic 5

Inter Kenmare 5 v St. Brendan’s Park (2) 0

 

U16 Boy’s National Trophy Round 4

Mastergeeha 4 v Lattin Cullen 3

Lisnagry 1 v Killorglin AFC 4  

Moneygall 2 v Inter Kenmare 4  

 

U12 Boy’s John Murphy Cup /Sheild (Winners Progress to Cup/Losers Sheild)

Milltown 1 v Fenit A 2  

Listowel Celtic A 7 v Inter Kenmare A 1

Killarney Celtic A 5 v Killarney Athletic A 0 

Ballyheigue A 0 v Park B 6

Camp A 1 v Dingle A 4

Mastergeeha A 0 v Park A 6

Killarney Celtic B 5 v LB Rovers A 1

 

U12 Boy’s John Murphy Sheild / Plate (Winners Progress to Sheild/Losers Plate)

Fenit B 0 v Castleisland B 6

Listowel Celtic C 2 v Killorglin B 6

Tralee Dynamos B 2 v Castleisland C 0 

Park D  3 v Park C 2

Iveragh B 3 v LB Rovers B 2

Camp B 6 v MEK B 0

Inter Kenmare B 7 v Dingle B 0

Killorglin C 4 v Mastergeeha B  3 penos

 

U12 Division 2 (South) Boys

Dingle Bay Rovers B 6 v Camp Juniors C 1 17/1

U14 Boy’s Premier

Ballyhar 1 v Killorglin 3

Castleisland 0 v Park 2

 

U14 Boy’s Division 1

Killarney Athletic B 3 v MEK A 2

Listowel Celtic A 8 v Camp A 2

Ballyheigue A 3 v Fenit A  0

LB Rovers A BYE

U14 Boy’s Division 2

Top 4:

Ballyhar B 7 v Castleisland B 1

U16 Boy’s Premier

Killarney Athletic 3 v Tralee Dynamos 4

 

U16 Boy’s Division 1

Mastergeeha B 2 v Park A 4

 

U16 Boy’s Division 2

Tralee Dynamos B 4 v Castleisland B  1