Kerry Schoolboys/Girls League

SUNDAY FEBURARY 4TH

U13 Girl’s Quarter Finals Cup

Killorglin A 2 v Listowel Celtic A 0

Killarney Athletic A 2 v Park A 0  

Iveragh A 5 v Inter Kenmare 3

MEK A Bye

 

U13 Girl’s Quarter Finals Shield

Camp 8 v Fenit 2

MEK B 0 v Tralee Dynamos 4

Mastergeeha 3 v LB Rovers 2 4/2

 

U15 Girls Premier

Park 3 v Camp 2

MEK 3 v Killarney Athletic 3

Listowel Celtic v Killarney Celtic CANCELLED PITCH WATERLOGGED

 

U16 Girls Premier

Killarney Celtic 7 v Park 0 29/1

 

U16 Girl’s Trophy Last 32

Inter Kenmare 3 v Shannon side FC 1

 

BOYS FIXTURES:

 

U12 CUP LAST 32:

Blayney Rovers  1 v St. Brendan’s Park (1) 2 4/2

 

U13 CUP LAST 32:

Salthill Devon 2 v Killorglin 3 

Foxford United 0 v St. Brendan’s Park 4

 

U14 CUP LAST 32:

St. Brendan’s Park 3 v Clonee United 3 PARK WIN 4-3 ON PENOS

 

U12 TROPHY LAST 32:

Killorglin 1 v Malahide Utd 4

 

U14 TROPHY LAST 32:

Clane United 1 v Tralee Dynamos 2

Crumlin United 7 v  Inter Kenmare 2

Ringmahon Rangers 3 v Killarney Celtic 3 KILLARNEY CELTIC WIN 4-3 ON PENOS 

 

U15 TROPHY LAST 32:

Carrick Utd 3 v Killorglin AFC 1

Tralee Dynamos 8 v Corduff utd 9 PENOS

 

U16 TROPHY LAST 32:

Mastergeeha 2 v Howth Celtic 2 Howth win on Penos

Inter Kenmare 4 v Belvedere FC (2) 5

Killorglin AFC 5 v Vale Wanderers 2

Killegland AFC 4 v Tralee Dynamos AFC  0

 

U12 Boy’s John Murphy Cup /Sheild (Winners Progress to Cup/Losers Sheild)

Iveragh 3 v Castleisland 0

U12 Boy’s John Murphy Cup Knock-out Round (11 teams)

Listowel Celtic A 3 v Tralee Dynamos A 0

Park B 1 v Killarney Celtic B 0

Killarney Celtic A 5 v Dingle A 0

BYE Killorglin A

 

U12 Boy’s John Murphy Sheild Knock-out (18 Teams)

Milltown 4 v Ballyhar A 0

Inter Kenmare A 6 v Iveragh B 3

Ballyheigue A 1 v Killarney Athletic B 5

Camp A 6 v Mastergeeha A 1

LB Rovers A 6 v Camp B 2

Castleisland B 0 v Inter Kenmare B 6

Killorglin B 4 v Killarney Athletic C 2 AET

Tralee Dynamos B 6 v Killorglin C 0

Listowel Celtic B v Park D CANCELLED PITCH WATERLOGGED

 

U12 Boy’s John Murphy Plate Knock-out Round (9 Teams)

Killarney Celtic C 3 v Listowel Celtic C 2

Mastergeeha B 3 v Park C 4

MEK B 4 v LB Rovers B 3

Dingle B 6 v Fenit B 3 4/2

 

U14 Boy’s Premier

Killarney Athletic 3 v Castleisland A 1

 

U14 Boy’s Division 1

Camp 2 v MEK 9

Park B 0 v Ballyheigue 3

 

U14 Boy’s Division 2

Top 4:

Inter Kenmare B 3 v Ballyhar B 0 w/o

Bottom 3:

Mastergeeha B 3 v Castleisland C 3

Tralee Dynamos B BYE

 

U16 Boy’s Division 1

Park 3 V Iveragh 0 w/o

Camp 1 v Mastergeeha C 5

 

U16 Boy’s Division 2

Killarney Athletic B 6 v Castleisland B 4

Ferry Rangers 7 v Ballyheigue 1