U10 Boys RULES

    1. All games to be 7-a-side with a maximum squad size of 16 players.
    2. All players to get a minimum playing time of 25 minutes 
    3. Games 25 min a side played with a retreat line & side-line throw ins. 
    4. Goal sizes 2m x 5m
  1. After one round of games the competition will move to top 3 / bottom 3 for the last three games. (groups of 7 top 4 bottom 3)
  2. Games to be played to PDP rules.
  3. No referees.
  4. Games involving two clubs to be played side by side where possible
  5. Any queries please contact U11 Co-ordinator Colm McLoughlin 0879348441
  6. Once a team takes a 5 goal lead on their opposition, the opposition team will be allowed bring on an extra player. Once the margin falls to 4 goals then that player is withdrawn. We do not want to see 10 Nil score lines at this age group !!!

 

Group A. Group B.
1. Fenit Samphires (Green)

2. LB Rovers A

3. Park FC A

4. Park FC B

5. Listowel Celtic A

6. Tralee Dynamos

1. Fenit Samphires (White)

2. LB Rovers B

3. LB Rovers C

4. Ballyheigue Ath

5. Listowel Celtic B

6. Park FC C

Group C. Group D.
1. Camp Juniors (Red)

2. Inter Kenmare A

3. Killarney Celtic A

4. Ballyhar Dynamos

5. Castleisland AFC A

6. Dingle Bay Rovers A

7. Iveragh Utd

1. Camp Juniors (Black)

2. Inter Kenmare B

3. Killarney Celtic B

4. Castleisland AFC B

5. Castleisland AFC C

6. Dingle Bay Rovers B

 

 

PRO & COORDINATOR CONTACT LIST

 

PRO PADRAIG HARNETT 0879878983
U11 COORDINATOR COLM MCLOUGHLIN 0879348441

 

SECRETARIES CONTACT LIST

CLUB NAME PHONE
BALLYHAR ANTHONY MCKENNA 0863910205

nthnymckenna@yahoo.ie

BALLYHEIGUE JOHN KEANE 0879723494

Jkeane077@hotmail.com

CAMP DECLAN CHAMBERS 087 821 4456

campjuniorssoccerclub@gmail.com

CASTLEISLAND AFC BRID DEVANE 0863263257

bridmdevane@gmail.com

DINGLE BAY ROVERS DAMIEN FOLEY 0863816277
FENIT SAMPHIRES HAZEL KELLY 0872256439
INTER KENMARE MIKE GAVIN 0872281992

Michaelcgalvin@icloud.com

IVERAGH UTD MIKE O SHEA (Chair)

JOHN SUGRUE (Sec)

Michaeloshea1200@gmail.com

sugruejohn@gmail.com

KILLARNEY ATHLETIC Martin muldoon 0831229008

Mgm192428@gmail.com

KILLARNEY CELTIC HELEN CLANCY  secretary@killarneyceltic.ie
KILLORGLIN AFC MARIE CROWLEY 0879148679

koafcsecretary@gmail.com

LB ROVERS EOIN O MAHONY 0872254837

Eomahony76@gmail.com

LISTOWEL CELTIC MIKE CAHILL Mikecahill38@gmail.com
MASTERGEEHA  TADHG BROSNAN 0864098405

tadhgbrosnan@hotmail.com

MEK PAT MURPHY 0877943220

Meksecretary@gmail.com

ST BRENDAN’S PARK COLM MCLOUGHLIN 0879348441

Colmmcloughlin61@gmail.com

TRALEE DYNAMOS HELEN KERINS  Hkerins1@gmail.com

 

 

U10 Fixtures.

 

Group A.

Round 1.

Fenit Samphires (Green) v LB Rovers A

Park FC A v Listowel Celtic A

Park FC B v Tralee Dynamos.

 

Round 2.

LB Rovers A v Park FC A

Listowel Celtic A v Park FC B

Tralee Dynamos v Fenit Samphires (Green)

 

Group B.

Round 1.

Fenit Samphires (White) v LB Rovers B

LB Rovers C v Park FC C

Ballyheigue Ath v Listowel Celtic B

 

Round 2.

LB Rovers  BvLB Rovers C

Park FC C v Ballyheigue

Listowel Celtic B v Fenit Samphires (White)

 

Group C.

Round 1.

Camp Juniors (Red) v Inter Kenmare A

Killarney Celtic A v Ballyhar Dynamos

Castleisland AFC A v Dingle Bay Rovers A

(Iveragh free)

 

Round 2.

Inter Kenmare A v Killarney Celtic A

Ballyhar Dynamos v Camp Juniors (Red)

Iveragh Utd v Castleisland AFC A

(Dingle BR free).

 

Group D.

Round 1.

Camp Juniors (Black) v Inter Kenmare B

Killarney Celtic B v Castleisland AFC B

Castleisland AFC C v Dingle Bay Rovers B

 

Round 2.

Inter Kenmare B v Killarney Celtic B

Dingle Bay Rovers B v Camp Juniors (Black )

Castleisland AFC B v Castleisland AFC C.