Updated Saturday Fixtures

To All Clubs:

There are continuing changes for the weekends games. Here is the latest list of games going ahead.

Saturday 11th April 2015

Moriarty’s Centra U11’s

Group 1

Listowel A v Killarney Celtic A                   2oc

Park A v Killorglin A        Note Time Change 10-30

Tralee Dynamos v Park B                              OFF

New Fixture

Tralee Dynamos v Fenit                                                2-30

Group 2

Listowel B v Killarney Celtic B                    2oc

Killorglin B v Killarney Celtic C                   OFF

Group 3

Mastergeeha v Iveragh                                 OFF

Inter Kenmare v Killarney Athletic          2oc

Group 4

Park C v Ballyhar                                              2oc

Castleisland v Fenit                                        OFF

 

JK Sports U12 Girls Premier

Inter Kenmare A v Killarney Athletic      10-30                     Paddy Osborne

Killarney Celtic v Listowel Celtic                               OFF

New Fixture

Wfai U14 Girls

Killarney Celtic v Kilcolman                        2-30                       Tom Kerrisk

 

Kerry Cup U12 Shield Quarter Final

Mastergeeha B v Camp B                              12-30                     Guy Djamen

 

Kerry Cup U13 Shield

Park B v Killarney Athletic           New Date Monday 13th April 6-30 Venue Woodlawn

 

Daly’s Supervalu U13 Premier

Park A v Ballyhar                              New Date Thursday 16th April 6-30

Listowel A v Camp A                                       10-30                     Tom Sullivan

 

Daly’s Supervalu U13 Div.1

Killarney Celtic C v Killorglin                      OFF

Mastergeeha v Inter Kenmare                   OFF

New Fixture

Kerry Cup U13 Shield

Mastergeeha v Killarney Celtic C                              10-30                     Adrian Quirke

 

Daly’s Supervalu U13 Div.2 Shield

St.Bernards v Dingle                                       11oc                       John Ross

 

Daly’s Supervalu U13 Div.2 Plate

Listowel B v Castleisland              Thursday 9th April 5-30   Thomas Sheehy

Park C v Fenit                                    New Date Wednesday 15th April 6-30

 

Tom Hayes U14 Cup Quarter Final

Camp v Park B                   New Date Friday 10th April 6-30 Joe Sullivan

 

Killarney Plaza U15 Premier

Listowel A v Tralee Dynamos                     10-30                     Adrian Quirke

Park A v Killarney Celtic A           New Date Tuesday 14th April 6-30

 

Killarney Plaza U15 Div.1

Inter Kenmare v Castleisland                     11-30                     Tom Kerrisk

Park B v Killarney Athletic                           OFF

 

Tucker Kelly Cup U16

Mastergeeha v Killorglin                              10-30                     Finbar O’Connor

 

Monday 13th April 2015

Foundation Sports U14 Girls Semi-Final

Killarney Celtic v Listowel Celtic                               7oc                         Tom Templeman